Italian
  • English
  • ‏العربية‏
  • Français
  • Dutch
  • русский
  • Türkçe
  • Español
  • Chinese
  • Italian
  • German
AED
  • Dollaro statunitense
  • Sterlina inglese
  • euro
  • RAS
  • kWh
  • STROFINARE
  • INR
  • PKR
  • OMR
  • DAE
Close Open app
OneClickDrive Logo
Scarica l'app OneClickDrive
OPEN
OCD Logo
  • dubai_flag Dubai
  • cityimg2Italian
  • cityimg3AED

Posizione cross

Moneta cross

  • cityimg5 $ - Dollaro statunitense
  • cityimg5 £ - Sterlina inglese
  • cityimg5 - euro
  • cityimg5 SR - RAS
  • cityimg5 KD - kWh
  • cityimg5 - STROFINARE
  • cityimg5 - INR
  • cityimg5 Rs - PKR
  • cityimg5 ر.ع - OMR
  Login / Sign Up

Privacy Policy

OneClickDrive.com respects your privacy and is committed to protecting personal information collected from you through our website and mobile application (herein collectively referred to as the “Platform”). This privacy policy governs the way we collect and use information, and by using the services on our Platform (“Services”) you agree to be bound by this policy. All references within this policy to 'we/us/our' refer to OneClickDrive.com. This Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the Platform. Specific privacy terms contained in any documents made available by us should be read together with this Privacy Policy.

The https://www.oneclickdrive.com/ is not responsible for the privacy policies of websites to which it links. If you provide any information to such third parties different rules regarding the collection and use of your personal information may apply. You should contact these entities directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect.

The Website Policies and Terms & Conditions may be changed or updated occasionally to meet the requirements and standards. Therefore, the Customers’ are encouraged to frequently visit these sections to be updated about the changes on the website. Modifications will be effective on the day they are posted.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy periodically so that you are updated on any changes. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to the Platform. Information we collect when you use the Services you will have the option to provide us with personal information, such as your email address, so that we may keep you informed. We use this to provide the Services.

When visiting our Platform, we may place one or more cookies (a small file that is stored by your browser to recognize you and store your preferences). This helps us to improve our Services by personalizing information you may want. If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, your browser allows you to deny or accept the use of cookies. Cookies can be disabled or controlled by setting a preference within your web browser or on your Device. If you choose to disable cookies or flash cookies on your Device, some features of the Services may not function properly or may not be able to customize the delivery of information to you. We cannot control the use of cookies (or the resulting information) by third parties, and use of third party cookies is not covered by our Privacy Policy.

In order to provide you with services, answer your enquiries, deal with your requests or improve the services we offer you, we may collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Information, such as your name, email and other contact details (including information that you provide by filling in forms on the Platform).
  • All credit/debit cards details and personally identifiable information will NOT be stored, sold, shared, rented or leased to any third parties
  • We will not pass any debit/credit card details to third parties
  • We intend to take appropriate steps to ensure data privacy and security including through various hardware and software methodologies. However,OneClickDrive.com cannot guarantee the security of any information that is disclosed online.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you are not obligated to respond to them.
  • Please note that we may use your Internet protocol (or IP) address (which is a unique number assigned to your computer server or your Internet service provider (or ISP. We use your Internet Protocol (IP) address to help diagnose problems with our computer server, and to administer our web site(s). Your IP address is used to help identify you, but contains no personal information about you.
  • How do we use your personal information?

    Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent, or otherwise share for marketing purposes the Personal Information that we collect with third parties, unless you ask or authorize us to do so.

    We may use personal information in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from the Platform is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer and/or device.
  • To provide you with service information, products or services that you request from us.
  • We may (1) use personal information held about you to provide you with information about offers, promotions, goods or services, which we believe may be of interest to you and (2) share your information with our service providers and other third parties so that they can contact you directly about their offers, promotions, goods or services.
  • OneClickDrive.com Platform allows users to access Facebook Connect to interact with friends and to share on Facebook through Wall and friends' News Feeds. If you are logged into OneClickDrive.com and Facebook, when you click on "Facebook Login" your profiles will merge if the email addresses match. If you are not currently registered as a OneClickDrive user and you use the Platform’s social network connection functions, you will first be asked to enter your social network credentials and then be given the option to register and join OneClickDrive.
  • By using the Platform’s social network connection function, you will grant us permission to access all of the elements of your social network profile information that you have made available to be shared (as per the settings chosen by you in your social network profile) and to use it in accordance with the social network’s terms of use and this Privacy Statement. If we do use your personal information in these ways, we will always give you the opportunity to request that your information to not be used for further direct marketing in the future.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our Services and Platform and remind you of your password and username.
  • We may provide your Personal Information to third-party service providers who work on behalf of or with us to provide some of the services and features of OneClickDrive.com and to help us communicate with you. Examples of such services include sending email, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, processing payments and providing customer service. We require our third-party service providers to promise not to use such information except as necessary to provide the relevant services to us. We may share some or all of your Personal Information with Merchants whose Deals you have purchased for their commercial purposes and to provision of such Deal. If you do not want us to use or disclose Personal Information collected about you in the manner identified in this Privacy Policy, you may not use OneClickDrive.com.
  • We may disclose your personal information to any of our group of companies. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:
    1. in the event that OneClickDrive Platform (OneClickDrive.com) sells or buys any business or assets;
    2. if OneClickDrive Platform (OneClickDrive.com) or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data which we hold about our customers may be one of the transferred assets; or
    3. if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Oneclick Drive Portal (OneClickDrive.com), our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
  • Retention of Personal Data - We will retain your personal data for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services and to maintain a record of your transactions for financial reporting purposes. We will also retain your personal data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
  • Communicating with you

    If you prefer not to receive emails about our Services, you may opt out of such communications by following the instructions at the bottom of any of our emails.

    Third parties

    We use third parties to serve advertisements on our Platform and these third parties may use cookies or other means to help measure the effectiveness of their advertisements. Our Platform may also include links to other unrelated websites and/or contact forms to other unrelated parties which may collect personal information. Our privacy policy does not extend to these third parties or other websites and we recommend that users refer directly to these parties regarding their privacy policies before supplying personal details to these companies.

    Security

    Keeping your Personal Information secure and preventing unauthorized access is of utmost priority to us, and we take all steps reasonably necessary to protect your Personal Information against any unauthorized access, use, alteration, disclosure or destruction. We use a variety of industry-standard security technologies and procedures to help protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Whilst we have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to secure and safeguard your Personal Information, we will not be held responsible for any unauthorized access by third parties and we cannot guarantee that the Personal Information provided by you or that is transmitted via this Platform or by e-mail is totally secure and safe. You shall not hold us responsible or liable in case of data breaches caused by action/omissions beyond our reasonable control. We may use personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity.

    Verifying your Information

    If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to OneClickDrive.com you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address or address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be responsible for any action, which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail and password. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser's password memory function, as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

    Reviewing, changing or deleting information

    If you would like to review, change or delete personal information we have collected from you, or permanently delete your account, please use the "Contact Us" link at the bottom of every page (also located here), or contact the OneClickDrive Admin Team.

    If you delete your User Contributions from our Platform, copies of your User Contributions may remain viewable in cached and archived pages, or might have been copied or stored by other users of our Platform. Proper access and use of information provided on our Platforms, including User Contributions, is governed by our Terms of Use

    California Consumer Privacy Act , Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

    Under the CCPA, among other rights, users/consumers of OneClickDrive residing in Calfornia have the right to:

    • Request OneClickDrive that collects a user’s/consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers/users.
    • Request OneClickDrive to delete any personal data about the consumer/user that a business has collected.

    If you (for this part,user of OneClickDrive who is a resident of California) make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    GDPR Data Protection Rights

    We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

    • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
    • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
    • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
    • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
    • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
    • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
    • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

    This Policy, as well as your access to the Platform, is subject to and governed by the laws of the United Arab Emirates as applied in the Emirate of Dubai without giving effect to conflicts of law principles thereof. Any dispute regarding this Policy or our handling of your Personal Information and General Information shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts in Dubai.

    Contact Us

    If you have any queries, complaints or recommendations about this Policy, or if you believe that any Personal Information that we may hold about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us at the following address and we will endeavor to respond to you promptly: info@oneclickdrive.com.

    SIETE UNA SOCIETÀ DI AUTONOLEGGIO? ISCRIVETEVI

    List your cars with the UAE's biggest car rental & mercato del leasing oggi!